tram

tram

..well, what can i say, i’m still sleepy.. 🙂

..this looks like a crossbow, right? 🙂

EXIF information
model Canon EOS 40D
exposureTime 1/1000 s
fnumber f/5.6
focalLength 5

Comments (22)

The (URI) to TrackBack this photo is: http://www.digitizedchaos.com/2009/11/02/tram/trackback/
  1. Either a crossbow, or a really odd double-barrel shotgun. Cool fisheye shot!

    ArgosNovember 2nd, 2009 at 00:32
  2. Cool fisheye effect.

    Morten PedersenNovember 2nd, 2009 at 02:02
  3. excellent shot, Rian . Wonderful fisheye effect !

    MARIANANovember 2nd, 2009 at 09:19
  4. Very cool!

    Ashish SidaparaNovember 2nd, 2009 at 09:31
  5. I like this special place you chose for your view. The pointing effect of this rail(?) makes the extra eye-catching. Well done.

    donNovember 2nd, 2009 at 10:32
  6. Your fisheye in action! Great shot!

    RolfNovember 2nd, 2009 at 11:12
  7. looks like a carved pumpkin!!! ok that’s a bit of a stretch lol nice shot!!

    Elaine-November 2nd, 2009 at 11:50
  8. lol! well, there is a wee bit hint of orange there, so, not bad.. ;D

    RianNovember 2nd, 2009 at 11:53
  9. Fantástica, sencillamente fantástica. Saludos.

    Pere ChuliáNovember 2nd, 2009 at 12:05
  10. Ha! Super fisheye effect.

    beanowNovember 2nd, 2009 at 12:50
  11. Grand Tram! I feel like I am in a slingshot ready to launch!

    KenNovember 2nd, 2009 at 15:18
  12. It does look like a crossbow and the wires look like the trail the edges of the feathers might leave. At first, I thought you were out on a ledge. Really excellent shot Rian.

    MikeNovember 2nd, 2009 at 15:31
  13. Ya it really does look like a giant crossbow! Cool.

    AndyNovember 2nd, 2009 at 18:45
  14. great! love your fisheye shots.

    friskyNovember 2nd, 2009 at 19:24
  15. Dig those fisheye shots of yours. Yep looks like a crossbow. Cool

    IvarNovember 2nd, 2009 at 20:39
  16. I am extremely impressed. Just sat here taking in the details for a while.

    sherriNovember 2nd, 2009 at 21:19
  17. yeah it does 🙂 where does it go?

    joeNovember 2nd, 2009 at 22:48
  18. it does indeed! and looks like traffic congestion as usual, great fisheye shot!

    LiangNovember 3rd, 2009 at 01:11
  19. Wow! Wow! Wow!
    How I love this shot and this fisheye effect…fantastic!

    bluechameleonNovember 3rd, 2009 at 08:01
  20. Sweet. Love the view and the distortions.

    NickNovember 3rd, 2009 at 10:36
  21. The master at work! What a great scene for a fisheye. Wonderful image.

    Bob ToweryNovember 4th, 2009 at 22:59
  22. Very, very cool shot!

    SusanNovember 8th, 2009 at 15:27

Leave a comment

Line and paragraph breaks automatic, e-mail address never displayed, HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

if your comment hasn't shown up yet, it's probably because you're a new visitor here.. i'll have to approve it yet before it shows up.. ;)